Miami Athletes of the Week

Each week during the 2011-12 athletic season, Miami Athletics will be naming a Male and Female Athlete of the Week. Below is a listing of each week's winners.

Aug. 15-21: Female - Katy Dolesh (Soccer), Male - no men's sports

Aug. 22-28: Female - Madison Hardy (Volleyball), Male - no men's sports

Aug. 29-Sep. 4: Female - Sarah Mueller (Field Hockey), Male - Jarrod Eick (Cross Country)

Sep. 5-Sep. 11: Female - Cassie Farrell (Volleyball), Male - Jarrod Eick (Cross Country)

Sep. 12-Sep. 18: Female - Jess Kodiak (Soccer), Male - Nick Harwell (Football)

Sep. 19-Sep. 25: Female - Madison Hardy (Volleyball), Male - David Eichenberger (Cross Country)

Sep. 26-Oct. 2: Female - Maggie Bingham (Cross Country), Male - Nick Harwell (Football)

Oct. 3-Oct. 9: Female - Amanda Seeley (Field Hockey), Male - Zac Dysert (Football)

Oct. 10-Oct. 16: Female - Katy Dolesh (Soccer), Male - Reilly Smith (Ice Hockey)

Oct. 17-Oct. 23: Female - Jess Kodiak (Soccer), Male - Dan Nemeth (Swimming)

Oct. 24-Oct. 30: Female - Bekka Westrick (Swimming), Male - Zac Dysert (Football)

Oct. 31-Nov. 6: Female - Cassie Farrell (Volleyball), Male - Cody Reichard (Ice Hockey)

Nov. 7-Nov. 13: Female - Cassie Farrell (Volleyball), Male - Nick Harwell (Football)

Nov. 14-Nov. 20: Female - Courtney Osborn (Basketball), Male - Bill Edwards (Basketball)

Nov. 21-Nov. 27: Female - Courtney Osborn (Basketball), Male - Reilly Smith (Ice Hockey)

Nov. 28-Dec. 4: Female - Bekka Westrick (Swimming), Male - Julian Mavunga (Basketball)

Dec. 5-Dec. 11: Female - Kirsten Olowinski (Basketball), Male - Steven Spinell (Ice Hockey)

Dec. 12-Dec. 18: Female - Courtney Osborn (Basketball), Male - Julian Mavunga (Basketball)

Dec. 19-Dec. 25: Female - Maggie Boyer (Basketball), Male - Julian Mavunga (Basketball)

Dec. 26-Jan. 1: Female - Maggie Boyer (Basketball), Male - Quinten Rollins (Basketball)

Jan. 2-Jan. 8: Female - Courtney Osborn (Basketball), Male - Connor Knapp (Ice Hockey)

Jan. 9-Jan. 15: Female - Collegiate Synchronized Skating Team, Male - James Beres (Diving)

Jan. 16-Jan. 22: Female - Rachael Clay (Track & Field), Male - Reilly Smith (Ice Hockey)

Jan. 23-Jan. 29: Female - Leah Thornton (Swimming), Male - Brian Sullivan (Basketball)

Jan. 30-Feb. 5: Female - Bekka Westrick (Swimming), Male - Julian Mavunga (Basketball)

Feb. 6-Feb. 12: Female - Allie Larrabee (Softball), Male - Cody Reichard (Ice Hockey)

Feb. 13-Feb. 19: Female - Kori Tatman (Track & Field), Male - Connor Knapp (Ice Hockey)

Feb. 20-Feb. 26: Female - Nikki Craft (Swimming & Diving), Male - Reilly Smith (Ice Hockey)

Feb. 27-March 4: Female - Collegiate Synchronized Skating Team, Male - John Crummy (Baseball)

March 5-March 11: Female - Christine Guerrazzi and Alix Thurman (Tennis), Male - Connor Knapp (Ice Hockey)

March 12-March 18: Female - Jessica Simpson (Softball), Male - Bryce Redeker (Baseball)

March 19-March 25: Female - Kelley Miller (Track & Field), Male - Ben Peacock (Golf)

March 26-April 1: Female - Christiana Raymond (Tennis), Male - Matt Honchel (Baseball)

April 2-April 8: Female - Jessica Simpson (Softball), Male - Jahquil Hargrove (Track & Field)

April 9-April 15: Female - Rachael Clay (Track & Field), Male - Jarrod Eick (Track & Field)

April 16-April 22: Female - Jessica Simpson (Softball), Male - Jordan Goffena (Track & Field)

April 23-April 29: Female - Jessica Simpson (Softball), Male - Charles Zubrod (Baseball)

April 30-May 6: Female - Jessica Simpson (Softball), Male - Jahquil Hargrove (Track & Field)

May 7-May 13: Female - Jessica Simpson (Softball), Male - Jahquil Hargrove (Track & Field)

May 14-May 20: Female - Jessica Simpson (Softball), Male - Max Andresen (Baseball)

May 21-May 27: Female - Tori Paterra (Track & Field), Male - Shawn Marquardt (Baseball)