stop
Three RedHawks Named USTFCCCA All-Academic
Bess, Lamb and Myers all earn spots on the team.
Menís Track & Field Earns Academic Honor
Rob Stein lands on All-Academic Team while RedHawks post 3.12 team GPA.
Media Day Interview: Chuck Martin
Head coach Chuck Martin spent a few minutes with Miami All-Access
RedHawks Picked Sixth
Miami picked to finish sixth in MAC East preseason poll
Pigskin Preview Set For Aug. 16
Practice will begin, starting at 9:45 a.m.
Get Your Very Own John Harbaugh Statue
All season ticket holders receive the free gift
MAC Media Day Live Blog
Check this page often for updates live from Ford Field in Detroit!
Follow MAC Media Day on Wed. Afternoon
Miami will be represented by Chuck Martin, Andrew Hendrix and Kent Kern
Bill Mulliken Passes Away
Mulliken won the Gold Medal at the 1960 Olympic Games
Baseball Holding Walk-On Tryouts Sept. 8
Interested players will start the tryout at 6 p.m.
Football Foursome Ticket Offer Remains
For $60 fans get four tickets, hotdogs, soft drinks and baseball caps
Michigan Game Set For 3:30 p.m.
Game to be carried live on the Big Ten Network
Pairings Announced for Cancun Challenge
MU to Face Liberty, Northwestern, Elon and Virginia Tech or Northern Iowa
League-High Five RedHawks Named Academic All-MAC
Bess, Hoover, Howes, Lamb and Myers all honored by the MAC.
Three RedHawks Named Academic All-MAC
Coffin, Stein and Stewart land on academic squad.
 
 
WTK Release (7/24)
 
 
MTK Release (7/24)
 
 
FB Video (7/24)
 
 
FB Release (7/23)
 
 
FB Release (7/21)
 
 
FB Video (7/21)
 
 
FB Blog (7/22)
 
 
FB Release (7/22)
 
 
GEN Release (7/18)
 
 
BB Release (7/18)
 
 
FB Release (7/18)
 
 
FB Release (7/16)
 
 
MBK Release (7/15)
 
 
WTK Release (7/8)
 
 
MTK Release (7/8)
1
2014-15 Ticket Info
Summer Gear - Shop Now
Rotator -- Give Now Button
Swoop's Scoop
Schedule
 
Results
August | 13
Soccer at Radford (Exh.) Radford, Va. 6:00 PM  
August | 17
Soccer vs. Northern Kentucky (Exh.) Oxford, Ohio 5:30 PM  
August | 22
Soccer at Purdue West Lafayette, Ind. 7:00 PM  
August | 24
Soccer at Butler West Lafayette, Ind. 11:00 AM  
August | 29
Volleyball at North Dakota State Milwaukee, Wis. 11:00 AM  
  Volleyball at Robert Morris Milwaukee, Wis. 6:00 PM  
August | 30
Volleyball at Milwaukee Milwaukee, Wis. 2:00 PM  
  Football vs. Marshall (Youth Day/White Out) Oxford, Ohio 3:30 PM  
  Field Hockey at Syracuse Columbus, Ohio 4:00 PM  
August | 31
Soccer at Northwestern Evanston, Ill. 5:00 PM  
September | 02
Field Hockey vs. Northwestern Oxford, Ohio 3:00 PM  
September | 05
Women's Cross Country at Ohio Invitational Athens, Ohio 4:00 PM  
  Field Hockey at Ohio State Columbus, Ohio 5:00 PM  
  Volleyball at Indiana Bloomington, Ind. 7:00 PM  
September | 06
Volleyball at Mississippi State Bloomington, Ind. 10:00 AM  
advertisement